gorricklogo
SPRING SERIES 2016 visit Saddle Skedaddle
Final Positions
POINTS ALLOCATION
Points are awarded to the first 15 finishers in each category as follows:
1st: 30 6th: 15 11th: 5
2nd: 27 7th: 12 12th: 4
3rd: 24 8th: 10 13th: 3
4th: 21 9th: 8 14th: 2
5th: 18 10th: 6 15th: 1
  CATEGORY LINKS
  Juvenile Male
  Juvenile Female
  Youth Male
  Youth Female
  Junior Male
  Junior Female
  Master Male
Master Female
Veteran Male
HOW TO SCORE AND QUALIFY
- The requisite
number of laps must be completed to receive points except in exceptional circumstances at the discretion of the organisers.
- To qualify in the series and be eligible for a top 3 series prize you must score in all three rounds.
- The system rewards regular attenders and consistent scorers. There are no discards.
- In the event of a tie, the highest finishing position from the latest round determines the overall series position.
- There are races but no series prizes for Under 11's, 13's, Beginners, Fun.
Veteran Female
Veteran Plus Male
Grand Veteran Male
Grand Veteran Female
Super Veteran Male
Open Male
Open Female
Sport Male
Sport Female
Expert Male
Expert Female
 
Juvenile Male          
Position Name Club / Team / Sponsors 1 2 3 Total
1 Charles Rollins Hillingdon Slipstreamers - 18 15 15 48
2 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC - 27 30 57
3 Freddie Horner Behind the Bikeshed Andover -   24 30 54
James Walker Sutton CC - 30 24 54
Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill youth cc - 27 21 48
Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club - 18 27 45
Patrick Ridge Sutton Cycling Club - 24 24
Bill Demuth VC Jubilee - 21 21
Luc Roux Whitgift - 21 21
Thomas Knowler Darenth - 10 10 20
Max Edgington Solent Pirates - 18 18
Tom Hartley - I Team 15 15
Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC - 8 6 14
Luke Hazell Darenth - 12 12
Caleb Brown Team Darenth - 12 12
Andrew McNaughton Donk Racing - 12 12
Sebastian Egan - 10 10
George Gould Slipstreamers - 8 8
Juvenile Female          
Position Name Club / Team / Sponsors 1 2 3 Total
1 Charlotte McGreevy WXC World Racing - 24 27 24 75
2 Maddie Wadsworth BEELINE BICYCLES RT - 30 30 60
3 Anna Wadsworth BEELINE BICYCLES RT - 27   27 54
Megan Macmahon WXC World Racing - 30 21 51
Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates - 21 21
Youth Male          
Position Name Club / Team / Sponsors 1 2 3 Total
1 Hayden Cassidy VC Londres - 30 27 21 78
2 Tim Sinclair Four4th - 27 24 18 69
3 Oliver Rogers VC Jubilee - Tudor House 24 12 27 63
Titouan Barthelemy Dulwich Paragon CC - 30 30 60
Kamran Amin VC Jubilee - 18 12 30
Tom Couzens Zappis - 24 24
Ben Marshall Banjo Cycles - 24 24
Eddie Davies Dulwich Paragon - 6 15 21
Archie Lewis SRAM youth development - 21 21
Seth Kanaris Hillingdon Slipstreamers - 12 8 20
Ben Hutchins - 18 18
Will Cooper Montezuma Hargroves - 15 15
Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers - 15 15
Aaron Ruban - 6 5 11
Harry Dridge Solent Pirates - 10 10
Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth - 10 10
Joseph Munyard - 10 10
Sam Dawson Palmer Park Velo - 8 8
Nathan Clark - 8 8
Youth Female          
Position Name Club / Team / Sponsors 1 2 3 Total
1 Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing - 30 30 30 90
2 Abbie Manley Solent Pirates - 27 27 24 78
3 Katie Scott Cotwsold Veldrijden - 24   27 51
Matilda Collins 4T+ Velo Club - 21 21
Junior Male          
Position Name Club / Team / Sponsors 1 2 3 Total
1 Harry Ashenden Griff`s Cycle Lab - 27 27 30 84
2 Luke Peyton BOB - 21 24 27 72
3 Ben Tulett Beeline Gener8 - 30 30   60
Martin Blackman Sutton CC - 24 24
Harry Lewis SRAM Youth Development - 24 24
Junior Female          
Position Name Club / Team / Sponsors 1 2 3 Total
1 Harriet Dodd Swinley Bike Hub - 30 30 60
2 Evie Lane Certini - 27 27
Master Male          
Position Name Club / Team / Sponsors 1 2 3 Total
1 Nick Drew - Dyson Cycles 30 30 30 90
2 Lloyd Curling - 24 27 27 78
3 Marco Jardim Demo CCL - 18 21 24 63
4 Mark Taylor Four4th Lights - 21 18 21 60
Lee Finch Velo Vitesse - 27 27
Gareth Pen South London Harriers - 15 10 25
Grzegorz Krzywon Triglav Bikepacking - 24 24
Greig Saunders - 8 15 23
Jono Skilton Pivot Boompods Racing - 18 18
Francis Devereux - 6 10 16
Darren Rawlings Strada Wheels/ENVE - 15 15
Cameron Staniland FC CC - 12 12
Mike Williams - 12 12
Cathal Bartolo Sprockets uk - 12 12
Phil Taplin - 10 10
Florin Dragutoiu - 8 8
Mike Wilson Swinley Bike Hub - 8 8
Jeremy Vass Velo Vitesse - 6 6
Malcolm Young - 5 5
James Robinson Swinley Bike Hub - 5 5
Mihkel Olop - 4 4
David Wolff - 4 4
Michael Orme - 3 3
Graham Lunn CS Grupetto - 3 3
John-Paul Scott Team Winkle - 2 2
Carl Richmond - 1 1
Master Female          
Position Name Club / Team / Sponsors 1 2 3 Total
1 Kasia Ambrose WD MBC/Specialized - 30 30 60
2 Clare Ludlow - 27 27
Veteran Male          
Position Name Club / Team / Sponsors 1 2 3 Total
1 Ian Gait Velo Vitesse/SoPro - 27 30 27 84
2 Stewart MacKay Dyson - 24 24 30 78
3 Daran Blackwell Dee`s Cycles/Specialized - 30 27 15 72
4 Matthew Whelan Mickey Cranks - 18 8 21 47
5 Mark Green OffCamber - 21 21 4 46
6 Mark Amicucci-Brown Evans RT - 8 15 18 41
7 Ian Grist - 10 10 12 32
8 Chris Clayton Dyson Cycles - 12 6 3 21
Stuart Spies Momsen Bikes UK - 24 24
Leigh Banks - 12 8 20
Shane Banks - 18 18
Philip Wadge Banjo Cycles - 15 2 17
Frazer Clifford Pivot Boompods Racing - 10 10
Chris Lockyer Www.ibflooring.com - 4 4 8
Mark Whittaker Army Cycling Union - 6 6
Dan Hayes - 6 6
Garry Hurst KTM Impsport - 5 5
Will Thomas - 5 5
Paul Hudson - 5 5
Chris Kelly Offcamber - 1 3 4
Matt Field Trek UK - 3 3
Simon Bennett - 2 2
Stuart Irving army cu - 2 2
Neil Cooper Hackney GT - 1 1
Kelvin Norton - 1 1
Veteran Female          
Position Name Club / Team / Sponsors 1 2 3 Total
1 Gosia McPherson WD MBC - 24 30 27 81
2 Samantha Jones Four4th - 27 30 57
3 Michelle Forster GB Cycles -   27 24 51
Helen Howard Mountain Trax/Gorrick - 30 30
Valerie Berryman Dreaming Tyres - 24 24
Cathy Clifford Kingston Wheelers CC - 21 21
Veteran Plus Male          
Position Name Club / Team / Sponsors 1 2 3 Total
1 Aidan Bishop Cannondale/Mavic - 24 21 24 69
2 Richard Penning Pivot Boompod Racing - 21 18 12 51
3 Richard Freshwater - 18 10 21 49
4 Paul Wellicome Four4th Lights - 10 8 18 36
5 Duncan Hards Four4TH Lights - 6 6 10 22
6 Paul White Aylesbury Cycling Club - 2 2 2 6
Roger Fowkes west Drayton MBC - Tony Fowkes Automobiles 27 30 57
Roki Read Four4TH - 12 27 39
Marc Chamberlain Specialized Concept Store - 30 30
Jamie Newall PEDAL HEAVEN - 15 15 30
Ian Leitch - 30 30
Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT - 27 27
Paul Lloyd Rides on Air - 24 24
James Styrin www.ontherivet.com - 12 5 17
Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk - 15 15
David Ivory - Reading CC 8 4 12
Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk - 8 8
Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles - Scott - 6 6
Andrew Sampson Sussed Out Suspension - 5 5
Craig Gunnell - 5 5
Richard Bettaney Renvak Rt - 4 4
Jon Pierce Beyond Mtb/Specialized - 3 1 4
Jim Bainbridge - 4 4
David King-Smith - 3 3
Simon Lesser UK Biking - 3 3
Nick Laing - 1 1
Clement Palozzi HK Racing - 1 1
Grand Veteran Male          
Position Name Club / Team / Sponsors 1 2 3 Total
1 Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers - 24 30 30 84
2 Robert Jackson Beyond Mountain Bikes/Pro Twins/Sharp Cam - 27 24 27 78
3 Steve Jones - 21 15 24 60
4 Ashley Roles Witney Wheelers - 12 12 21 45
5 Martyn Dymond cotswold veldrijen - 8 8 12 28
6 Kim Burrows PAAF Scafffolding - 3 4 6 13
Rick Fetherston Specialized/WDMBC - 30 30
Kurt Minter Tradervan - 27 27
Mark Remon Dyson Cycles - 10 15 25
Andy Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk - 21 21
Chris Clark Banjo Cycles - 1 18 19
Dave Starr Westbury Wheelers - 18 18
Sam Phillips WDMBC/Specialized - 18 18
Barry White - 15 15
Simon Ansell pedalon.co.uk - 6 8 14
Clive Evans specialized ruislip wdmbc - 10 10
Geoff Baines Baines Racing Silverstone Cycle - 5 5 10
Simon Slater WDMBC Specialized Ruislip - 10 10
Andre Pucci Beyond mountainbikes pro twins ducati - 3 5 8
Shaun Higgins WDMBC/Specialized/Ruislip - 6 2 8
James Pilgrim-Morris GS Henley/Athlete Service - 4 4
Joseph Saville Quest Adventure - 4 4
Paul Kelly The Don Szmidt Fan Club - 3 3
Steve Blackmore - Seeds CC 1 2 3
Paul Lovegrove-Saville - 2 2
Clive Ely - Mountain Trax/Gorrick 1 1
Grand Veteran Female          
Position Name Club / Team / Sponsors 1 2 3 Total
1 Kym Harvey Geared bikes - 30 30 60
2 Joanne Scott Dynotech -   27 27 54
Jackie Roberts Beyond Mountain Bikes/Pro Twins/Sharpcam - 30 30
Louise Parker - Berks on Bikes 24 24
Super Veteran Male          
Position Name Club / Team / Sponsors 1 2 3 Total
1 JP Saville Quest Adventure - 27 27 27 81
2 Denis Boltwood - 18 24 24 66
3 Brent Skinner Mountain Trax RT - 24 18 15 57
4 John Phillips Sotonia - 21 10 18 49
5 Martin Chuter - 15 12 12 39
6 Ken Addison 1st gear cycles - 10 5 8 23
Ray Crosthwaite - PEDALON.CO.UK 30 30 60
Richard Nash WDMBC - 21 21 42
Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden - 30 30
Paul Baker - 8 10 18
Stuart Colman Sue`s Crew - 12 6 18
Stuart Gough VC Venta - 15 15
Open Male          
Position Name Club / Team / Sponsors 1 2 3 Total
1 Craig O`Neill - 27 27 27 81
2 Graham Webb - 30 24 24 78
3 Antony Smith - 6 8 12 26
4 David Jevons Dreaming Tyres - 4 1 2 7
Michael Harrison Tamed Earth Bikes - 24 30 54
Stephen Dadswell - 18 21 39
Robert Batten Berkshire Cycle Co - 21 18 39
David Bone VC St Raphael - 30 30
David Carr - 21 21
Ben Connor - 18 18
Tobie Charlton Soton ID - 15 15
Tyrone Miller VC Venta - 15 15
Robert Clark Le Col - 15 15
Tom Webb - 12 12
Nathan Sage - 12 12
Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed - 10 10
Peter Spooner Spokes and Spanners - 10 10
Tom Hepworth - 10 10
Matthew Cracknell PedalOn - 3 6 9
Jez Hart Sotonia CC - 8 8
Craig Harper Rock and Road Bikes - 8 8
Henry Beaumont Corridori - 6 6
John Woodings - 5 5
James Lee - 5 5
Paul Williams Rock And Road Bikes - 5 5
Dan Carley - 4 4
Martin Hawker - 4 4
Simon Stoveman - 3 3
Liam Roberts - 3 3
David Scoular Team Rock & Road - 2 2
Pawel Lusinski Jaslo - 2 2
Adam Thornton Flowing Trails - 1 1
Chris White - Mountain Trax 1 1
Open Female          
Position Name Club / Team / Sponsors 1 2 3 Total
1 Helen Howard Mountain Trax/Gorrick - 30 30
2 Sally Hall - 30 30
3 Lauren Cracknell Pedal On - 27 27
Frances King - 24 24
Sport Male          
Position Name Club / Team / Sponsors 1 2 3 Total
1 Tony Revell Offcamber - 30 27 24 81
2 Thomas Timberlake Banjo Cycles-Specialized-Raceware-Torq - 18 24 10 52
3 Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes Casco - 27 15 6 48
4 Chris Loynes Army Cycling Union - 3 4 4 11
Oliver Richardson Giant Store - Twickenham - 12 21 33
Oliver Carter USE/Exposure lights/Nuttixxion - 12 21 33
Will Simmons Mountain Trax - 30 30
Ross Smith UK-Biking - ` 15 15 30
Christian Humphrey Dirty Dozen - 18 12 30
Jack Noy Cycleworks - 30 30
Neil Harris PMR@Toachim House - 27 27
Jason Hucklesby Pivot Boompods - 24 24
Sean Rayment Dyson Cycles - 21 21
Martin Turton - 18 18
David Winter - 8 8 16
Luke Webber - 10 10
Morgan Jones BanjoCycles/Raceware/Specialized - 10 10
Kevin Purcell Nationwide Building Society - 6 3 9
Chris Lillywhite Offcamber - 8 8
David Bone VC ST RAPHAEL - 6 6
Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC - 5 5
Darrell Harris - 5 5
Tim Purvey - 5 5
Joseph Reid Vewlolife - 4 4
Carl Morrish - 3 3
Richard Wild - 2 2
Andrew Snowball VC Londres - 2 2
Samuel Holder Bristol University - 2 2
Tom Baker - 1 1
Curtis Quelch CPQ - 1 1
Jack Hardwicke Strada Sport - 1 1
Sport Female          
Position Name Club / Team / Sponsors 1 2 3 Total
1 Jackie Roberts Beyond Mountain Bikes/Pro Twins/Sharpcam - 30 30 60
2 Tamara Davenne Oxford University CC - 30 30
3 Lydia Gould Torq Devo - 27 27
Hedvika Toncrova Dame cycling - 27 27
Caroline Goward Scott Racing - 27 27
Sally Hall - 24 24
Helen Clayton - 24 24
Zoe Allsop Summit MTB - 24 24
Expert Male          
Position Name Club / Team / Sponsors 1 2 3 Total
1 Adam Holleyman Wight Mountain Race Team - 24 21 18 63
2 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed - 18 15 27 60
3 Christopher Mcgovern T1Diabetes.info - 5 5 12 22
4 Kean Wytrykowski - 8 1 10 19
Will Taylor southdowns bikes - casco - World of Books 30 30 60
Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - 27 18 45
Marcin Majchrzyk Golo Racing Team - 21 12 33
Peter Moore Four4th Lights - 10 21 31
Lee Williams bikesoup test team - 30 30
Jon Pybus - 27 27
Simon Ernest Renvale RT - 24 24
George Budd A Cycling/Pivot Cycles - 24 24
Daniel Drake VC Deal - 15 15
Tim Dunford Renvale RT - 15 15
Adam Wroz - 6 6 12
Jamie Tardi Banjo cycles/RaceWare/Specialized - 4 8 12
Kim Little Merida Factory Racing - 12 12
Henry Sleight Drag2Zero - 10 10
Jon Heasman Rotor / Vittoria / Fuji - 8 8
Jason Wentzel Thames Turbo - 6 6
Scott McCarron Mountain Trax - 3 3 6
Richard Hemmings - 5 5
Myburgh Van Aswegen Thames Turbo Tri - 4 4
Mark Lee Evans Cycles Race Team - 4 4
Willem De Jager - 3 3
John Nelson - 2 2
Callum Hughes Banjo Cycles / Specialized - 2 2
Daniel Eastment Rock & Road - 2 2
Nicholas Try WDMBC Specialized - 1 1
Expert Female          
Position Name Club / Team / Sponsors 1 2 3 Total
1 Emily Bagnall Kingston Wheelers - 15 18 18 51
2 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Gener8 - 30 30 60
3 Rosie Brown Westbury Wheelers - 21 21 42
4 Louise Fox Mountain Trax -   12 21 33
Emily Benham Cannondale Girls - 30 30
Laura Sampson Sussedout Suspension - 27 27
Jessica Roberts LeisureLakesBikes.com - 27 27
Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls - 27 27
Alexis Barnes PMR@Toachim House - 24 24
Louise Robinson XCracer.com /Schimitar - 24 24
Holly Macmahon WXC World Racing - 24 24
Sophie Moore - 18 18
Natalie Creswick Cannondale Girls - 15 15
Natasha Litherland SaddleSkedaddle - 15 15
Sammi Toop Army - 10 10
Lee-Anne Van Aswegen - 8 8